EPASA

BOARD & COMMITTEE MEMBERSĀ  2020

Executive Committee

Dr Isaac Kekana

Chairperson

Dr Peter Lekhuleni

Deputy Chairperson

T/Dr Casey Manyama

CEO

Dr Trudie Bartholomew

Registar

T/Dr Martin Barnard

Deputy CEO

Dr Marie Pretorius

Executive Member

T/Dr Jan Motaung

Executive Member

T/Dr Marius van der Vyver

Executive Member

T/Dr Virgilia Motaung

Executive Member

Prof Rona Newmark

Executive Member

Dr Harry Hall

Executive Member

T/Dr Thapelo Hlahatsi

Executive Member

Ms Cindy Le Roux

Office Manager

Ms Salome Rupping

Secretary

Education Committee

Prof Rona Newmark

Chairperson Eduction Committee

T/Dr Sabs Mancho

Education Committee

T/Dr Marius van der Vyver

Education Committee

Dr Deon Lotz

Eduction Committee

Mrs Salome Rupping

Eduction Committee

T/Dr Arthur Long

Education Committee

Dr Marie Pretorius

Education Committee

Dr Tudie Bartholomew

Education Committee

Finance Committee

Mr Werner Vorster

Chairperson Finance Committee

Ms Salome Rupping

Finance Committee

Ms Cindy Le Roux

Finance Committee

Dr Silvana Smith

Finance Committee

Legal, Ethics & Medical Aid/NHI Committee

Dr Erica Coetzee

Chairperson Legal, Ethics & Medical Aid Committee

T/Dr Arthur Long

Legal, Ethics & Medical Aid Committee

T/Dr Jacob Mallane

Legal, Ethics & Medical Aid Committee

T/Dr Gerald Madileng

Legal, Ethics & Medical Aid Committee

Prof Rona Newmark

Legal, Ethics & Medical Aid Committee

Dr Simon Knight

Legal, Ethics & Medical Aid Committee

Eastern Cape Representive

Dr Marie Pretorius

Legal, Ethics & Medical Aid Committee

Dr Rustelle Kotze

Legal, Ethics & Medical Aid Committee

Manufacturing Committee

T/Dr Johan Marais

Chairperson Manufacturing Committee

T/Dr Casey Manyama

Manufacturing Committee

Dr Isaac Kekana

Manufacturing Committee

Mr Nico de Beer

Manufacturing Committee

Dr Deon Lotz

Manufacturing Committee

T/Dr Jan Motaung

Manufacturing Committee

Mr Kin Le Roux

Manufacturing Committee

Ms Marietjie Harding

Manufacturing Committee

T/Dr Devan Dharlingham

Manufacturing Committee

T/Dr Virgilia Motaung

Manufacturing Committee

Ms Margie Frayne

Manufacturing Committee

Public Relations/ICT Committee

Information, Communication and Technology

Mr Kin Le Roux

Chairperson Public Relations – ICT Committee

Dr Franz Devantier

Deputy-Chairperson Public Relations – ICT Committee

Dr Erika Coetzee

Public Relations – ICT Committee

Dr Harry Hall

Public Relations – ICT Committee

Deceased Board Members

Dr Mervyn Bartholomew

DECEASED 2016 – CEO

Chairperson: Accreditation Committee

Prof Heleen Coetzee

DECEASED 2017

Accreditation Committee

T/Dr Seth Seroka

Executive Committee Member

DECEASED 2017

Manufacturing Committee